Technical Program Committee

Technical Program Committee

TPC Co-Chairs Myung-Sup Kim (Korea Univ., Korea)
Noriaki Kamiyama (Osaka Univ./NTT, Japan)
Chih Wei Yi (NCTU, Taiwan)
Members

Abdelhakim Hafid (University of Montreal)
Abdelkader Lahmadi (University of Lorraine)
Ai-Chun Pang (National Taiwan University)
Alexander Keller (IBM Global Technology Services)
Ana Pont (Universidad Politécnica de Valencia)
Anna Sperotto (University of Twente)
Barbara Martini (CNIT)
Buseong Cho (KISTI)
Byungchul Park (University of Toronto)
Carla Freitas (UFRGS)
Carlos Juiz (University of Balearic Islands)
Carlos Kamienski (Universidade Federal do ABC)
Carlos Westphall (Federal University of Santa Catarina)
Catalin Meirosu (Ericsson Research)
Chan-Kyou Hwang (Korea Telecom R&D Laboratory)
Chen Whai-En (National Ilan University)
Chen Yeong-Sheng (National Taipei University of Education)
Chen Yuh-Shyan (National Taipei University)
Cheng Rung-Shiang (Kun Shan University)
Chi-Sheng Shih (National Taiwan University)
Chi-Shih Chao (Feng Chia University)
Chia-Wei Chang (Chiao Tung University)
Chien Chen (NCTU)
Chih-Wei Yi (NCTU)
Ching-Hsien Hsu (Chung-Hua University)
Ching-Ju Lin (Academia Sinica)
Choong Seon Hong (Kyung Hee University)
Chu-Sing Yang (National Cheng Kung University)
Chung-Hua Hu (Chunghwa Telecom Labs)
Clarissa Marquezan (Huawei European Research Center)
Daniel W. Hong (KT)
David Palma (University of Coimbra)
Deok-Jae Choi (Chonnam Univ.)
Edmundo Madeira (UNICAMP)
Eiichi Horiuchi (Mitsubishi Electric)
Eun Kyoung Paik (KT)
Fabian Schneider (NEC Laboratories Europe)
Gabi Dreo Rodosek (University of Federal Armed Forces, Munich)
Giovani Rubert Librelotto (UFSM – Universidade Federal de Santa Maria)
Guilherme Sperb Machado (University of Zurich)
Haiquan Chen (Valdosta State University)
Hanan Lutfiyya (University of Western Ontario)
Haruo Oishi (NTT)
Hassine Moungla (Paris Descartes University)
Hector Cancela (Universidad de la Republica)
Hiroaki Morino (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Hiroyuki Kubo (Hitachi, Ltd., Central Research Laboratory)
Hongtaek Ju (Keimyung University)
Hsi-Lu Chao (National Chiao Tung University)
Hsu Jenq-Muh (National Chiayi University)
Hu Chia-Cheng (Naval Academy)
Hugo Scolnik (FCEyN, Universidad de Buenos Aires)
Hwa-Chun Lin (National Tsing Hua University)
Hyunggon Park (Ewha Womans Univ.)
Iwona Pozniak-Koszalka (Wroclaw University of Technology)
Jae-Oh Lee (Korea Univ. of Technology and Education)
James Hong (POSTECH)
Jérôme François (INRIA Nancy Grand Est)
Jehn-Ruey Jiang (National Central University)
Jen-Yi Pan (National Chung Cheng University)
Jeroen Famaey (University of Antwerp – iMinds)
Jeu-Yih Jeng (Chunghwa Telecom Labs)
Jiahai Yang (Tsinghua University)
Jiyeon Son (ETRI)
Joaquim Celestino Júnior (State university of Ceará – UECE)
Jong-Moon Chung (Yonsei Univ.)
Jongwon Choe (Sookmyung Women’s University)
Joon-Myung Kang (HP Labs)
José De Souza (UFC)
Jun Bi (Tsinghua University)
Jun Ogawa (Fujitsu)
Jun-Sang Park (Korea University)
Karima Boudaoud (I3S-CNRS Laboratory, University of Nice Sophia Antipolis)
Kazuhiko Kinoshita (The University of Tokushima)
Kazunori Ueda (Kochi University of Technology)
Keisuke Ishibashi (NTT)
Kenichi Nishikawa (NTT Communications)
Kiminori Sugauchi (Hitachi Ltd.)
Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc.)
Kuo-Feng Ssu (National Cheng Kung University)
Kyoko Yamori (Asahi University)
Leonardo Giovanini (CONICET)
Li-Der Chou (National Central University)
Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville (UFRGS)
Makoto Takano (NTT-AT)
Manabu Nakagawa (NTT Communications)
Marat Zhanikeev (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Maryam Barshan (Ghent University-iMindS)
Mauro Tortonesi (University of Ferrara)
Meng-Hsun Tsai (National Cheng Kung University)
Mi-Jung Choi (Kangwon National University)
Min-Te Sun (National Central University)
Miyuki Imada (NTT)
Myung-Sup Kim (Korea University)
Nakjung Choi (Bell Labs)
Nazim Agoulmine (University of Evry)
Nen-Fu Huang (National Tsing Hua University)
Noriaki Kamiyama (Osaka University/NTT)
Olivier Festor (INRIA Nancy – Grand Est)
Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin University)
Phone Lin (NTU)
Ping Chen (Peking University)
Ping-Fan Ho (National Chiao Tung University)
Ramin Sadre (Université Catholique de Louvain)
Remi Badonnel (LORIA – INRIA)
Ricardo Schmidt (University of Twente)
Rocky K. C. Chang (Department of Computing , The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
Ruibiao Qiu (F5 Networks Inc.)
Satoshi Ohzahata (University of Electro-Communications)
Satoshi Yamazaki (NEC)
Seung-Joon Seok (Kyungnam University)
Shigeo Urushidani (National Institute of Informatics)
Shingo Ata (Osaka City University)
Shinji Kikuchi (FUJITSU)
Shou-Chih Lo (National Dong Hwa University)
Shuang-Mei Wang (Chunghwa Telecom)
Sidath Handurukande (Ericsson Ireland)
Sin-seok Seo (POSTECH)
Sok-Ian Sou (National Cheng Kung University)
Sven van der Meer(Ericsson)
Tadafumi Oke (NTT COMWARE CORP.)
Tae Oh (Rochester Institute of Technology)
Taesang Choi (ETRI)
Taisy Weber (UFRGS)
Takao Matsuda (NTT West)
Takeshi Ikenaga (kyushu institute of technology)
Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Takuya Asaka (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
Teerapat Sa-nguankotchakorn (AIT)
Teh-Sheng Huang (Chunghwa Telecom)
Tomotaka Wada (Kansai University)
Toshio Tonouchi (NEC)
Tsunemasa Hayashi (BOSCO Technologies Inc.)
Wang-Cheol Song (Jeju National University)
Won-Kyu Hong (KT)
Wonyong Yoon (Dong-A University)
Woojin Seok (Korea Institute of Science and Technology information)
Yaohui Jin (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Yen-Cheng Chen (National Chi Nan University)
Yen-Wen Chen (National Central University)
Yezid Donoso (Universidad de los Andes)
Yi-Ta Chuang (National Chiao Tung University)
Yoji Ozawa (Hitachi, Ltd.)
Yoonhee Kim (Sookmyung Women’s Univ.)
Yoshiaki Kiriha (NEC)
Young Choi (Regent University)
Young-Tak Kim (Yeungnam University)
Young-Woo Lee (KT)
Youngjoon Won (Hanyang University)
YoungJun Lee (Korea National University of Education)
Youngseok Lee (Chungnam National University)
Yousef-Awwad Daraghmi (Palestine Technical University)
Yu-Huang Chu (Chunghwa Telecom Labs)
Yuji Nomura (Fujitsu Labs)
Yuji Soejima (NTT)
Yuka Kato (Tokyo Woman’s Christian University)

*All OC members are part of the Technical Program Committee as well.