Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee

General Chair Wang-Cheol Song (Jeju National University, Korea)
 Vice Co-Chairs Won-Kyu Hong (KT, Korea)
Toshio Tonouchi (NEC, Japan)
Chien Chen (NCTU, Taiwan)
TPC Co-Chairs Myung-Sup Kim (Korea Univ., Korea)
Noriaki Kamiyama (Osaka Univ./NTT, Japan)
Chih Wei Yi (NCTU, Taiwan)
Poster Co-Chairs Chan-Kyou Hwang (KT, Korea)
Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech., Japan)
Cheng-Hsin Hsu (NTHU, Taiwan)
Innovation Session Co-Chairs Jae-OhLee (Univ. of Technology and Education, Korea)
Shinji Kikuchi (Fujitsu, Japan)
Chung-Hua Hu (CHT, Taiwan)
Special Session
Co-Chairs
YoonheeKim (SookmyungWomen’sUniv., Korea)
Yuji Nomura (Fujitsu, Japan)
Teh-Sheng Huang (CHT, Taiwan)
Tutorial Co-Chairs Youngseok Lee (Chungnam Nat’l Univ. Korea)
Kazunori Ueda (Kochi University of Technology, Japan)
Yen-Wen Chen (NCU, Taiwan)
DEP Co-Chairs Taesang Choi (ETRI, Korea)
Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI Labs, Japan)
Yu-HuangChu (CHT, Taiwan)
Exhibition Co-Chairs Eun Kyoung PAIK (KT, Korea)
Yuji Soejima (NTT, Japan)
LouisKuo (CHT, Taiwan)
Publicity Co-Chairs Jong-Moon Chung (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Hiroyuki Kubo (Hitachi, Japan)
Phone Lin (NTU, Taiwan)
Finance Co-Chairs Mi-Jung Choi (Kangwon Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Kyoko Yamori (Asahi Univ., Japan)
Publication
Co-Chairs
Seung-Joon Seok (Kyungnam Univ., Korea)
TsunemasaHayashi (BOSCOTechnologies, Japan)
Hsi-Lu Chao (NCTU, Taiwan)
Local Arrangement Co-Chairs Hong-Taek Ju (Keimyung Univ., Korea)
Wonyong Yoon (Dong-A Univ., Korea)
Secretaries Woojin Seok (KISTI, Korea)
Satochi Yamazaki (NEC, Japan)
Ssu-Hsuan Lu (NCTU, Taiwan)
Steering Committee Young-Tak Kim (Yeungnam Univ., Korea)
Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ., Japan)
Makoto Takano (NTT-AT, Japan)
Yoshiaki Kiriha (NEC, Japan)
Choong Seon Hong (Kyung Hee Univ., Korea)
Young-Woo Lee (KT, Korea)
Advisory Board Seong-Beom Kim (Korea)
Masayoshi Ejiri (Japan)
Nobuo Fujii (Cyber Creative Institute, Japan)
Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ., Japan)
James Won-Ki Hong (POSTECH, Korea)
Doug Zuckerman (Applied Communication Sciences, USA)
Kyung-Hyu Lee (ETRI, Korea)
International Liaison USA: Deep Medhi (Univ. of Missouri-Kansas City, USA)
Latin America: Carlos Westphall (SCFU, Brazil)
Europe: Marcus Brunner (Swisscom, Switzerland)
China: John Jiahai Yang (Tsinghua Univ., China)
Hong Kong: Rocky K. C. Chang (Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ., China)
Thailand: Teerapat Sanguankotchakorn (AIT, Thailand)
Australia: Rajan Shankaran (Macquarie Univ., Australia)
Canada: Raouf Boutaba (Univ. of Waterloo, Canada)